INTERNATIONAL ART COLONY - KICEVO

 

 

 The Internacional Art Colony – Kicevo (IACK) is voluntarily,interesting and non-political, organization from area of modern art with common interest.
 
The self targets of IACK is achieving trought art events and others similar forms of functioning,according with relevant laws.
 
IACK aims to stimulate, encourages, develops and promotes the art, to enrich the existing funds with new kinds of contemporary art works.
 
Through its international forms of communication helps bring together artists from around the world through exhibitions, publications, lectures, conferences and other forms made popularization of contemporary art.
 
Art colony begins with work at first week in July mounth every year and two weeks duratation.
 
Artists have made their works in the hotel "House of Arts" located in a dense pine and chestnut forest at 960 meters altitude near willage Knezino.
 
IACK from last year began with sale of images, which is evaluated by Association of Artists of Macedonia.
 
Since its formation in 1994 untill today IACK is visited by number of artists from different countries.
 
IACK organized every year, with their guests visiting beauties of Macedonia.

 


 TILL NOW PARTICIPANTS AT THE COLONY

 1994

1.Gordana Dautovska - Macedonia
2.Miroslav Krsteski - Macedonia
3.Gligor Vaskov - Macedonia
4.Angelina Damjanovska - Macedonia
5.Caslav Markovic - Macedonia
6.Danco Ordev - Macedonia
7.Vladimir Velickovski - Macedonia

1995

1.Zaneta Veljanovska - Macedonia
2.Caslav Markovic - Macedonia
3.Miroslav Krsteski - Makedonija
4.Angelina Damjanovska - Macedonia
5.Dafinka Lazarova - Macedonia
6.Ilija Kocovski - Macedonia
7.Danco Ordev - Macedonia
8.Vladimir Velickovski - Macedonia
9.Vasil Vasilev - Macedonica
10.Gordana Dautovska -  Macedonia
11.Gligor Vaskov - Macedonia

1996

1.Zoran Jakimovski - Macedonia
2.Vasil Vasilev - Macedonia
3.Bedi Ibrahimi - Macedonia
4.Miroslav Krsteski - Macedonia
5.Gligor Vaskov - Macedonia
6.Natalija Himirska - Bulgaria
7.Elizabeta Avramovska Beti - Macedonia
8.Svetlana Korunovska - Adzigogova - Macedonia
9.Miroslav Stojanovic Suki - Macedonia
10.Suzana Stevcevska -  Macedonia
11.Sanja Raonic - SRJ

1997

1.Zdenko Buzak - Hrvatska
2.Tatjana Vasic - SRJ
3.Natasa Milovancev - Macedonia
4.Pavle Georgievski Zufa - Macedonia
5.Gligor Vaskov - Macedonia
6.Miroslav Krsteski - Miro - Macedonia
7.Grozdan Krstevski - Macedonia
8.Svetlana Korunovska - Adzigogova - Macedonia
9.Dragan Bikov - Macedonia
10.Marija Markovska Macedonia
11.Tatjana Tanevska - Macedonia
12.Djordji Andov - Bulgaria
13.Trajce Blazevski - Macedonia
14.Caslav Markovic - Macedonia
15.Tanja Balac - Macedonia
16.Dijana Tomic - Radevska - Macedonia
17.Simon Semov - Macedonia
18.Lidija Cakovic - Macedonia
19.Petar Hadziboskov - Macedonia

1998

1.Nensi Adams - USA
2.Merilin Arsem - USA
3.Zoran Atanaskovski - Dzeri - Macedonia
4.Tome Adzievski - Macedonia
5.Gazanfer Bajram - Macedonia
6.Anton Batov - Russia
7.Ibrahim Bedi - Macedonia
8.Denis Bouven - Great Britain
9.Vasil Vasilev - Macedonia
10.Kiril Gegoski - Macedonia
11.Iskra Dimitrova - Macedonia
12.Stavre Dimitrov -Stadim - Macedonia
13.Olga Drozdova - Borisova - Russia
14.Hari Dudevski - Macedonia
15.Nikola Ivanov - Balton - Macedonia
16.Janiz Kirjakis - Greece
17.Margarita Kiselicka - Kalajdzievska - Macedonia
18.Grozdan Krstevski - Macedonia
19.Pavle Kuzmanovski - Macedonia
20.Marta Makeska - Macedonia
21.Blagoja Manevski - Macedonia
22.Miroslav Masin - Macedonia
23.Vladimir Mitrovic - SRJ
24.Valbona Musliu - Albania
25.Dubravko Naumov - Macedonia
26.Bjanka Nenova - Bulgaria
27.Dzon Njumen - USA
28.Milena Popova - Bulgaria
29.Slavco Sokolovski - Macedonia
30.Anka Stoilkovska - Macedonia
31.Antonie Filipovski - Toni -Macedonia
32.Simonida Filipovska - Kitanovska - Macedonia
33.Parvin Hatam - France
34.Petar Hadziiboskov - Macedonia
35.Simon Semov - Macedonia
36.Emil Sulajkovski - Macedonia
37.Jovan Sumkovski - Macedonia

1999

1.Valbona Atanaskovska - Macedonia
2.Zoran Atanaskovski - Dzeri - Macedonia
3.Resat Ahmeti - Macedonia
4.Bedi Ibrahimi - Macedonia
5.Ljubisa Ivanovski - Lepi - Macedonia
6.Goce Jakimovski Bozurski - Macedonia
7.Miroslav Krsteski - Miro - Macedonia
8.Marjana Kostojcinovska - Macedonia
9.Tome Misev - Macedonia
10.Goce Nanevski - Macedonia
11.Zivko Pejovski - Macedonia
12.Marija Pavlovska - Macedonia
13.Slavco Sokolovski - Macedonia
14.Borislav Talevski - Macedonia
15.Aco Tanevski - Macedonia
16.Sonja Popovska Trajkovska - Macedonia
17.Predrag Urosevic - Macedonia
18.Antonie Filipovski - Toni - Macedonia
19.Robert Cvetkovski - Macedonia
20.Trajce Catmov - Macedonia
21.Simon Semov - Macedonia
22.Ilija Dzokadzi - Albania
23.Gavril Priftuli - Albania
24.Peter Slangernbader - Germany
25.Jasar Cal'l - Turkey
26.Ferudin Isiman - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus
27.Bart Ucida - USA
28.Jovan Pantovis - SRJ
29.Joskin Siljan - SRJ
30.Tadeus Zielinski - Poland
31.Acuko Nomura - Japan
32.Mori Hiroko - Japan
33.Terada Caiki - Japan
34.Ilona Zaharieva - Bugarija
35.Minco Mincev - Bulgaria
36.Darina Dobreva - Bulgaria

2000

1.Biljana Aleksoska - Macedonia
2.Resat Ahmeti - Macedonia
3.Mahmud Bozkurt - Turkey
4.Denis Bouen - Great Britain
5.Lucijan Bartus - Slovenia
6.Gjorgje Vasic - SRJ
7.Gligor Vaskov - Macedonia
8.Andzelika Vujovic - SRJ
9.Stojce Gockov - Macedonia
10.Meridit Dejvis - USA
11.Stanko Gjorgjev - Macedonia
12.Petar Gjorgjiev - Pljum - Macedonia
13.Luan Zenku - Macedonia
14.Nikola Ivanov - Balton - Macedonia
15.Baskim Kerimi - Macedonia
16.Miroslav Krsteski - Miro - Macedonia
17.Marina Leskova - Macedonia
18.Caslav Markovic - Macedonia
19.Marija Markovska - Macedonia
20.Natasa Milovancev - Macedonia
21.Anelis Midei - Nederland
22.Gmitar Obradovic -SRJ
23.Milena Popova - Bulgaria
24.Saso Sazdovski - Macedonia
25.Valentin Topalov - Bulgaria
26.Slavko Upevce - Macedonia
27.Jana Maneva - Cupovska - Macedonia
28.Stanislava Sarovic - Macedonia

2001

1.Tanja Balac - Macedonia
2.Tanja Tanevska - Macedonia
3.Aneta Bozinovska - Macedonia
4.Maja Dzartovska - Macedonia
5.Vujka Bojarov - Radivojevic - Macedonia
6.Gavril Kafedziski - Macedonia
7.Nevzat Bejtuli - Kica - Macedonia
8.Sinisa Nedelkovski - Macedonia
9.Tome Misev - Macedonia
10.Vlado Avramcev - Macedonia
11.Todor Georgievski - Tedi - Macedonia
12.Slavko Trenkoski - Lok - Macedonia
13.Emilija Duparova - Macedonia
14.Jovan Patovic - SRJ
15.Ferudin Isiman - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus

2002

1.Zake Prevlukaj - Serbia and Monte Negro
2.Irena Paraskevova - Bulgaria
3.Lubka Kirilova - Bulgaria
4.Atanas Kostadin - Albania
5.Nadja Blajnstajn - Germany
6.Ferudin Isiman - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus
7.Ozdervim Senol - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus
8.Simeon Arnaudov - Macedonia
9.Trajce Blazevski - Macedonia
10.Nevenka Petkovska - Macedonia
11.Marija Nikolovska - Makedonija
12.Nehat Bekiri - Macedonia
13.Nevzat Bejtuli - Kica - Macedonia
14.Nikola Nanevski - Macedonia
15.Donco Zahariev - Bulgaria

2003

1.Vlado Avramcev - Macedonica
2.Muhamed Ali Alili - Macedona
3.Simeon Arnaudov - Macedonia
4.Olgica Antovska - Macedonia
5.Vesna Bajalska - Macedonia,Serbia and Monte Nego,France
6.Tanja Balac - Macedonia
7.Denis Bouen - Great Britain
8.Toni Dimovski - Macedonia
9.Ferudin Isman - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus
10.Ilija Kavkaleski - Macedonia
11.Nikolas Kiriaku - Grece
12.Qubka Kirilova - Bulgaria
13.Aferdita Kiki - Macedonia
14.Savka Krimar - BIH
15.Bilgaip Bige Kocicta - Macedonia
16.Jordan Manasievski - Macedonia
17.Kazunori Nakamura - Japan
18.Danka Petrovska - Macedonia,Serbia and Monte Negro
19.Gerlinde Pistner - Germany
20.Zake Prevlukaj - Srebia and Monte Negro
21.Slobodan Timcevski - Macedonia
22.Stefan Hadzi Nikolov - Macedonia
23.Rezarta Hiseini - Serbia and Monte Negro
24.Alevras Hristos  - Grece
25.Gjorgji Celeski - Macedonia
26.Katerina Cugunska - Macedonia
27.Osman Kerimi - Macedonia

2004

1.Denis Bouen - Great Britain
2.Tome Bundevski - Macedonia
3.Iva Vladimirova Vladimirova - Bulgaria
4.Bilur Vodina - Turkey
5.Zarko Vuckovic - Serbia and Monte Negro
6.Stanko Georgiev - Macedonia
7.Petar Georgiev - Pljum - Macedonia
8.Todor Georgievski - Tedi - Macedonia
9.Dimitar Dimitrov - Macedonia
10.Ilco Gjoreski - Macedonia
11.Neza Zinaic - Slovenia
12.Ferudin Isiman - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus
13.Slobodan Jelisievic - Serbia and Monte Negro
14.Vesna Karakas - Serbia and Monte Negro
15.Lubka Kirilova - Bulgaria
16.Andreas Kalogirou - Cyprus
17.Slobodan Miloseski - Macedonia
18.Rizvan Mustafi - Macedonia
19.Miltis Eleni - Greece
20.Dragan Najdenovski - Macedonia
21.Mari Jones - Novotny - USA
22.Irena Orel - Slovenia
23.Taki M.Pavlovski - Macedonia
24.Enver Selimi - Macedonia
25.Jumiko Tada - Japan
26.Sasa A.Tkalenko - Macedonia
27.Miroslava - Mikica Trujkanovic - Macedonia
28.Bernhard Holeman -  Austria

2005

1.Bernhard Holeman -  Austria
2.Dine Dorina - Albania
3.Albor Tosha - England
4.Marija Damjanova - Bulgaria
5.Lubka Kirilova - Bulgaria
6.Baerlin Liz - Germany
7.Majkl Clous  - Germany
8.Ljuljzim Alimi - Macedonia
9.Svetlana Korunovska - Adzigogova - Macedonia
10.Nevzat Bejtuli Kica - Macedonia
11.Tome Bundevski - Macedonia
12.Ilco Gjorevski - Macedonia
13.Bilgaip Bige Kocista - Macedonia
14.Julijana Gesoska - Macedonia
15.Miroslav Krsteski - Miro - Macedonia
16.Ljubisa Kamenjarov - Macedonia
17.Tome Misev - Macedonia
18.Taki Pavlovski - Macedonia
19.Natasa Stankoska - Macedonia
20.Sasa A.Tkalenko - Macedonia
21.Ding Fu Lin - P.R.China
22.Tian Bo Tao - P.R.China
23.Leonid Gladin - Russia
24.Nikolas Davidov - Russsia
25.Kristina Balovski - USA
26.Ferudin Isiman - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus
27.Osman Keten - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus
28.Jakup Hajro - Turkey
29.Suzan Tezire - France


2006

1.Tome Bundevski - Macedonia
2.Gligor Vaskov - Macedonia
3.Eva Vevere - Latvia
4.Stanko - Gorgiev - Makedonija
5.Elena Grishcenko - Latvia
6.Sergej Damovski - Macedonia
7.Gunila Drofenik - Austria
8.Goce Eftimov - Macedonia
9.Ferudin Isiman - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus
10.Takefumi Jamagashi - Japan
11.Kornelija Janke - Germany
12.Kiril Kazandziski - Macedonia
13.Mihail Kamberov - Bulgaria
14.Konstantin Kacev - Macedonia
15.Aferdita Kiki - Macedonia
16.Lubka Kirilova - Bulgaria
17.Miroslav Krsteski - Miro - Macedonia
18.Eduardo Lapetina - USA
19.Li Tian - China
20.Slobodan Manevski - Cobe - Macedonia
21.Arta Mahmudi - Macedonia
22.Shkipe Mehmedi - Macedonia
23.Natasa Milovancev - Macedonia
24.Tome Misev - Macedonia
25.Daniela Pancevska - Macedonia
26.Pavle Pejovic - Montenegro
27.Meri Anicin - Pejovska - Macedonia
28.Roberts Dow JR - USA
29.Sueto Sasada - Japan
30.Agim Saiti - Macedonia
31.Svetislav Slavkovic - Kajzer - Serbia
32.Miroslav Stojanovic - Suki - Serbia
33.Jakup Hajro - Turkey
34.Worren Anthony Hicks - USA
35.Robert Cvetkoski - Macedonia
36.Gligor Cemerski - Macedonia
37.Chen Jian - China
38.Emil Sulajkovski - Macedonia

2007

1.Burim Ajdini - Macedonia
2.Tome Bundevski - Macedonia
3.Gligor Vaskov - Macedonia
4.Ferudin Isiman - Turkish Republic of Northen Cyprus
5.Nihat Kaharaman - Turkey
6.Ellie Collins - Great Britain
7.Ilija Kocovski - Macedonia
8.Miroslav Krsteski - Miro - Macedonia
9.Caslav Markovic - Macedonia
10.Marija Markoska - Macedonia
11.Marina Cvetanovska - Martinovska - Macedonia
12.Michael Mosca - USA
13.Kasiopeja Naumovska - Macedonia
14.Ahmet Ozel - Turkey
15.Paola Ross - USA
16.Miroslav Stojanovis -  Suki - Macedonia
17.Roger Thompson - New Zeland
18.Robert Cvetkovski - Macedonia
19.Rita Grillo - Italy
20.Adem Besiri - Macedonia

2008

1.Miroslav Krsteski - Miro - Macedonia
2.Pavle Popovic - Serbia
3.Daniel Ponsard - France
4.Zarko Jakimovski - Macedonia
5.Burim Ajdini - Macedonia
6.Irena Titieva - Macedonia
7.Stavre Dimitrov - Stadim - Macedonia
8.Abdi Bajrami - Macedonia
9.Doug Stuber - USA
10.Aco Tanevski - Macedonia
11.Cvetanka Jovanova - Macedonia
12.Sonja Dimovska - Macedonia
13.Srdjan Micic - Macedonia
14.Milo Stojkovic - Serbia
15.Ferudin Ishiman - Northern Cyprus
16.Melinda Torok - Serbia - Hungary
17.Ertugrul Sarac - Turkey
18.Ljubomir Lackovic - Serbia
19.Zvonko Pavlicic - Montenegro
20.Kvang Suk Park - South Korea
21.Jonatan Sancez - Switzerland
22.Jashar Cali - Turkey

 2009

1.Mirena Zlateva - Bulgaria
2.Ferudin Ishiman - Northern Cyprus
3.Sekip Oguz - Turkey
4.Miroslav Krsteski - Miro - Macedonia
5.Meri Anicin - Pejoska - Macedonia
6.Hulya Vurnal - Ikizugul - Turkey
7.Isik Cuhacioglu - Turkey                                                                                                  8.Pavel Vasilev - Bulgaria
9.Nagip Ismaili - Nagi - Macedonia
10.Bilgaip Kochista - Bige - Macedonia
11.Yasar Calli - Turkey
12.Jasmina Tomovska - Macedonia
13.Vesela Stamenova - Bulgaria
14.Barbu Ionut - Theodor - Romania
15.Aleksandar Jovanovski - Macedonia
16.Reshat Ameti - Macedonia
17.Gorgi Chulakovski - Gjoto - Macedonia
18.Teodor Georgievski - Tedi - Macedonia
19.Mihai Tugearu - Romania
20.Stanko Georgiev - Macedonia                                                                                 21.Marija Zlatanova - Bulgaria
22.Zarko Jakimovski - Macedonia                                                                                          23.Aleksandar Stankovski - Macedonia
  
  
 

INTERNATIONAL ART COLONY - KICEVO